Volver a la portada

150 años de Alcaldes de la ciudad de Huelva

ALCALDES
NOMBRAMIENTOS
CESES

JOSE MARIA PEREZ BARREDA

01/01/1859
29/11/1861

MIGUEL FOM

29/11/1861
21/12/1862

FERNANDO DE LA CUEVA

08/01/1863
06/01/1865

MANUEL GARCÍA MORENO

06/01/1865
01/01/1866

JOSÉ Mª LÓPEZ

01/01/1866
21/09/1868

FRANCISCO P. GARCÍA CARRIÓN

21/09/1868
31/12/1869

GREGORIO JIMÉNEZ

01/01/1870
29/11/1870

ÁNGEL RABADAN LÓPEZ

31/12/1870
24/01/1872

JUAN VIDES

29/01/1872
16/07/1872

JOSE COTO COVIAN

17/07/1872
24/09/1873

ANTONIO GARCÍA SUÁREZ

24/09/1873
30/04/1874

FRANCISCO LÓPEZ GAVIDIA

30/04/1874
28/05/0874

RAFAEL DE LA CORTE BRAVO

28/05/1874
31/12/1883

ANTONIO GARCÍA RAMOS

06/01/1883
22/04/1885

MIGUEL VEGA HEREDIA

22/04/1885
19/06/1885

ANTONIO GARCÍA RAMOS

19/06/1885
01/07/1885

FRANCISCO PÉREZ MÁRQUEZ

01/07/1885
22/12/1885

ANTONIO GARCÍA RAMOS

22/12/1885
30/11/1887

JOSÉ GARCÍA CORTE

30/11/1887
01/01/1890

GUMERSINDO BERNAL BARRAGAN

01/01/1890
03/09/1890

JOSÉ Mª LÓPEZ ORTIZ

23/09/1890
25/03/1891

JUAN CORNEJO FALCON

20/04/1891
01/07/1891

RAFAEL LÓPEZ HERNÁNDEZ

01/07/1891
31/01/1893

ANTONIO GARCIA RAMOS

31/01/1893
01/01/1894

JOSÉ GARCÍA LÓPEZ

01/01/1894
18/05/1895

RAFAEL LOPEZ HERNANDEZ

18/04/1895
04/11/1896

FRANCISCO GARCIA ORTIZ

18/11/1896
12/11/1897

FRANCISCO GARCIA MORENO

12/11/1897
01/07/1899

MANUEL MARTIN VÁZQUEZ

01/07/1899
24/04/1901

MANUEL VÁZQUEZ PÉREZ

21/04/1901
01/01/1902

JOSÉ COTO MORA

01/01/1902
20/01/1903

ENRIQUE CORTES CICERO

20/01/1903
25/01/1905

ALFONSO LEBOURG HORMENT

25/01/1905
09/10/1905

JOSE COTO MORA

13/10/1905
01/01/1906

MANUEL DE MORA ROMERO

01/01/1906
27/07/1906

JOSE RUIFRNANDEZ TORO

27/07/1906
15/03/1907

JOSE Mª AMO CABALLERO

15/03/1907
19/05/1909

JOSE GARCIA GARCÍA

19/05/1909
01/07/1909

ALFONSO LEBOURG HORMENT

01/07/1909
15/11/1909

FRANCISCO GARCIA MORALES

15/11/1909
23/03/1910

JUAN J. MORA DOBLADO

24/10/1910
13/12/1911

FRANCISCO GARCIA ORTIZ

13/12/1911
22/09/1913

JUAN MORENO GARCIA

22/09/1913
01/01/1914

MANUEL DE MORA ROMERO

01/01/1914
19/06/1914

JOSE RUIFERNANDEZ TORO

26/06/1914
24/12/1915

EMILIO SANCHEZ HERNÁNDEZ

24/12/1915
01/01/1916

JOSE MUÑOZ PEREZ

01/01/1916
24/06/1916

NICOLAS VAZQUEZ DE LA CORTE

24/06/1916
27/06/1917

ANTONIO VÁZQUEZ PEREZ

27/06/1917
06/12/1917

JUAN MORENO GARCIA

06/12/1917
01/01/1918

FELIX VAZQUEZ DE ZAFRA

01/01/1918
04/04/1919

ANTONIO MORANO MONTIEL

04/04/1919
01/04/1920

ANTONIO DE MORA CLAROS

01/04/1920
20/11/1922

JUAN MORENO GARCIA

01/06/1923
01/10/1923

JUAN GUTIERREZ GARRIDO

01/10/1923
27/02/1924

JUAN VILLEGAS

29/02/1924
26/05/1924

JUAN QUINTERO BAEZ

26/05/1924
09/01/1928

LUIS LOSADA Y ORTIZ DE ZARATE

09/01/1928
27/08/1928

GUILLERMO DUCLOS LOPEZ

27/08/1929
20/02/1930

JOSE VIZCAYA MUÑOZ

20/02/1930
10/04/1930

JUAN QUINTERO BAEZ

10/04/1930
16/04/1931

AMOS SABRAS GURREA

16/04/1931
20/06/1931

JOSE BARRIGON FORNIELES

20/06/1931
30/01/1936

CARLOS OLIVEIRA CHARDENAL

30/01/1936
18/02/1936

LUIS CORDERO BEL

18/02/1936
22/02/1936

SALVADOR MORENO MARQUEZ

22/02/1936
27/07/1936

JOSE CALATRIGO MORALES

27/07/1936
03/08/1936

APOLINAR ARENILLAS BUENO

01/08/1936
19/06/1937

JOSE DOMINGUEZ DIAZ DE LA CUESTA

19/06/1937
25/04/1938

JOAQUIN GONZALEZ BARBA

25/04/1938
18/07/1942

RAMIRO RUEDA DE ANDRES

18/07/1942
11/05/1945

JUAN REBOLLO JIMENEZ

11/05/1945
05/02/1949

PEDRO PEREZ DE GUZMAN URZAIZ

05/02/1949
21/08/1951

RAFAEL LOZANO CUERDA

21/08/1951
07/02/1955

ANTONIO SOGOVIA MORENO

07/02/1955
07/10/1960

MANUEL LOPEZ REBOLLO

07/10/1960
05/02/1967

FEDERICO MOLINA ORTA

05/02/1967
29/12/1970

DIEGO SAYAGO RAMIREZ

29/12/1970
21/09/1974

CARMELO ROMERO NUÑEZ

21/09/1974
20/04/1979

JOSÉ A. MARÍN RITE

20/04/1979
05/10/1988

JUAN CEADA INFANTES

05/10/1988
17/16/1995

PEDRO RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ

17/06/1995
13/05/2015

GABRIEL CRUZ SANTANA

13/05/2015
Volver a la portada